2020 Year-End Recitals

Students are listed in alphabetical order by last name, and the order will not reflect the final program order

Saturday June 27th, 2pm

Live Recital

 

Kristina Antonik             Sleigh Bells

Maya Black-Martinez     Gypsy Band

Miles Brodie                   Yankee Doodle

Victor Chanig                 Allegro

Liam DuPreez                The Shire

Meke DuPreez               Song of the Dark Woods

Helena Finlay                 The Flinstones

Dorsa Golrang                500 Year Old Melody/Reveille

Calita Holliss                  Smooth and Crunchy

Brandon Hu                   London Bridge

Yuki Hu                          Oranges and Lemons

Ruby Jiao                       Playful Puppy

Bradley Linger                Erie Canal

Ethan Manseau              Moondance

Liam Martens                 Fur Elise

Leo Missaghi                  Dinosaur Stomp

Elena Mottishaw            The Haunted House

Hudson Mottishaw         San Francisco Trolley

Julia Nielsen                  Candy Mountain

Hayden Paxman            Zinc Pink

Sawyer Paxman             Sonatina in A Minor

Cleo Pearson                 I am a King

Owen Savory                 TV Song

Hope Scott                     Smile

Izzy Shaw                      Colours of the Wind

Cameron Smith             Boom Boom

Eryk Sterling                  Our Detective Agency

Rhys Sterling                  Star Wars

Sydney Sterling              Zero to Hero

Alexander Wos              Fur Elise

Amelia Wos                    Russian Sailor Dance

Owen Wos                     Snowflake Rag

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday June 28th, 2pm

Live Recital

 

Lauren Abhirosh                 Sayonara

Elsa Afshar                         Lavender's Blue

Anika Anand                       Squirrel's Lullaby

Clayton Arklie                     Let's Explore

Maximus Carkener              Twinkle Twinkle Little Star

Alia Casteels Burges            Little Red Shoes

Avelyn Challenger               Music Box Dancer

Ara Chung                           Symphony Number Five

Soleya Den Hoed                 Party in the Sky

Michael Du                           Honeybee March

Agustin Falco                      In Dreams

Teo Garlick                           Magic Lamp

Kavi Gill                               Undercover Ninja

Jaden Hansen                     In the Spirit

Lucas He                              Soldier's March

Audrey Higgs                       It Begins Raining

Elsie Holt-Lantz                    Minuet No 1
Matthew Kaban                   Falling Leaves

Marissa Ko                           Yankee Doodle

David Kyoung                     Sonatina in A minor

Minjun Kyoung                    Lavender's Blue

Rosalee Lien                       Clowns

Shayleigh Loyola                 Lavender's Blue

Nyomi MacLeod                  It Begins Raining

Cassandra Mason               Magic Lamp

Ronan McElroy                    Musette in D Major

Selena McElroy                   In the Middle

Juliette McMahen                It Begins Raining

Bradley Molnar                    Parade March

Bethany Nesbitt                  Marionette Dance

David Pingol                         Riding the Subway

Sebastian Quon                  Let's Explore

Sanjana Rao                       Angel Fish

Noah Roche                          Imperial March

Claire Schroeder                  A Trapeze

Cameron Sulsbury               Desert Caravan

Alec Sulsbury                      Thunder

Ethan Sun                           The Cuckoo

Sarah Terleskey                   Gigue in D Major

Sabrina Vaid                         What About Us

Jonathan Wei                      Sonatina in F Major

Lake Wright                         Playing Tag

Saturday June 27th, 4pm

Video Recital

 

 

Salina Alaily                   This is Not Jingle Bells

Kaeden Ambasse          Waltzing Triads

Julian Belanger              Boulivard of BrokenDreams/ElenorRigby/

                                       ABC/Original Song

Marcus Bellows              In Dreams-The Lord of the Rings,

                                       Mario Bros

Adriel Braam                  Pachelbel Canon

Natania Braam               Playing Tag

Ellie Chen                       Honeybee March

Zarina Diks                     Imagine- John Legend

Shelby Hewitt                 Half the World Away- Oasis

Angela LV                       Party in the Sky

Malena McEwan            My Favorite Things

Noah Mueller-Brown      Smoke on the Water/Seven Nations Army/

                                       Mission Impossible

Isaac Murray                  Harry Potter Theme/Seven Nations Army/

                                       Mission Impossible

Kaitlyn Nadiger               Ode to Joy

Anna Newall                  Original Song/Old Town Road

Peter Newall                  Peter's Song

Zack Ord                         AC/DC Medley

Mackenzie Palmer         A Mixed Up Song

Avni Parihar                    Für Elise

Luca Ruperto                  Oh Lonesome Me

Micah Ryzuk                   Otherside-Red Hot Chili Peppers

Anabella Turcotte           Boogie on Broadway, Russian Sailor Dance

Ella Visser                      Riders on the Storm-The Doors

Daniel Zhang                 El Amable- José Ferrer

Sunday June 28th, 4pm

Video Recital

 

Jax Anderson               Hot Cross Buns

Kiah Anderson             Star Wars

Lucas Anderson           Twinkle

Kyla Antonik                  Star Wars

Finn Arnold                     Waltz

Graeson Black-Martinez Mr Bluebird, Lemonade Stand

Maliya Brozuk                Sonatina in G Major, New World Symphony

Naomi Choo                    My Favourite Things

Calvin Fang                     Star Wars x2

Dylan Fang                      Everything is Awesome

Isla Fisher                      Rockin' Robin, This Little Light of Mine/Boulivard of Broken Dreams

Liliana Fisher                 Funny Puppy

Meg Johnston                The Ceiligh

Robbie Johnston           Star Wars Main Theme

Soren Kim                      Song

Dallas MacNeill             Lost Woods

Jamie MacNeill             Pokemon Theme

Callista McCreesh          Lannigan's Ball

Georgiana McCreesh    Chinese Kites

Miranda McCreesh        Beanbag Rag

Gavin Miles                   Eye of Tiger

Gisele Miles                  Relay Race 1

Alexander Muenzer       Comical Train

Gregory Muenzer           Minuet

Maceo Myhill-Jones       In the Spirit

Cyrus Nusserwanji         Say Something

James Read                   Clock of the North

Max Richmond              Sonata in E Major

Ian Roche                      O Canada

Hans Sharma                 Little Red Shoes

Lily Soley                        Kerry Polka

Adelaide Spice               I Choose You

Zadie Sundberg             Dennis Murphy's Polka

WilliamTaber                  Dance Monkey

Caleb Thorpe                 Sleeping Beauty Waltz

Taber Music School

"Where Music Comes to Play"

4089 Quadra Street

Victoria, BC V8X 1K7

250.590.9095

Other Recommended Programs:

Junior Music Course

Young Musicians Course

We're on Facebook and Instagram!

  • Facebook Classic
  • Instagram

© 2019 Taber Music. All rights reserved.